Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Karina Escobar uses and protects any information that you give  when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 3/20/2021

GDPR Compliance:

This Site is intended solely for individuals residing outside of the territory of the European Union. By accessing and using this Site, you hereby agree and represent either (i) you are not a resident of the European Union, or (ii) if you are a resident of the European Union, that you hereby provide express consent to any personal information which may be collected from you by this Site, including, but not limited to, first name, last name, email address, phone number, physical address, IP address, and social media accounts and information. In no event shall any user cause this Site to collect personal information of any individual residing in the European Union without first obtaining the express consent of such individual.

TCPA & Registration Terms:

If you choose to register on our website you hereby consent to receive auto dialed and/or pre-recorded telemarketing calls and/or text messages on provided number from or on behalf of Karina Escobar, her team or her participating lenders or affiliates; from the following telephone number: +1 407-666-8211, or from other numbers related to or affiliated with Karina Escobar, which may use an automatic telephone dialing system, an artificial or prerecorded voice or text message. Standard message and data rates may apply. You acknowledge that you may receive emails or communications with mortgage-related information. You also certify that the provided number is your actual cell phone number and not that of anyone else. Furthermore, if your cell phone number changes, we ask for prompt notice of the new number.

Terms & Conditions:

By accessing this website, you are agreeing to the terms of use.

For Everyone, Especially Our Canadian Friends:

(CASL) If you wish to register on this website you are giving expressed consent for us to email, call and text message you. If you do not wish for this type of communication please do not register.

 

 

What type of information do we collect?

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information, and purchase history in case you are able to buy anything in this site. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

Why do we collect information?

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

How do we collect information?

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only and to inform you of promotions and events Karina Escobar and her team are a part of or participate in.

How do we store, use, share and disclose our site visitors' personal information?

This website is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.